Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Ashwellthorpe: Repair and maintenance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

United Kingdom-Ashwellthorpe: Repair and maintenance services

  • Announced
    14/12/2018
  • Estimated published
    07/01/2019
  • Published
    31/01/2019
  • Deadline
    15/03/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    15/03/2019
  • Awarded
    16/08/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Eastern Procurement Ltd
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKH1 East Anglia
Business sector (Main CPV)
50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
25,000,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
25,000,000.00 GBP
Tender reference number
EPL - 0056
Description

Suffolk Housing Society is registered social landlord, owning and managing 3 000 properties across East Anglia from its headquarters in Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk. Suffolk’s properties are a mix of social housing and sheltered schemes Suffolk Housing Society is seeking bids from appropriately skilled and experienced contractors to provide repairs, maintenance and void works across the properties they own and manage. The tender process will result in a contract with one contractor. The contract will be an initial 5 years (60 months) with an option to extend up to 5 years (60 months). The anticipated contract spend is from 17 000 000 GBP to 25 000 000 GBP during the possible contract term (120 months).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Eastern Procurement Ltd
National registration number: 08351985
Postal address: The Old Granary, Grange Farm
Town: Ashwellthorpe
NUTS code: UKH1
Postal code: NR16 1ET
Country: GBR
Contact person: Leigh-Anne Franklin
Main address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/epl/aspx/Home
Electronic via:
https://in-tendhost.co.uk/epl/aspx/Home
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/03/2019 12:01
Buyers
Eastern Procurement Ltd
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
25,000,000.00 GBP
Final contracted value
25,000,000.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: MCP Property Services Ltd
Postal address:
Town: Hertford
Postal code:
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.