Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Stuttgart: Pharmaceutical products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Stuttgart: Pharmaceutical products

  • Awarded
    11/01/2021
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
AOK Baden-Württemberg
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE1 Baden-Württemberg
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE11 Stuttgart
Business sector (Main CPV)
33600000 Pharmaceutical products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
214,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Vereinbarung gemäß § 130 a Abs. 8 SGB V über die Gewährung von Rabatten für die Arzneimittel mit den Wirkstoffen Blutgerinnungsfaktor IX (human) (Octanine F®), Blutgerinnungsfaktor VIII (human) (Octanate®) sowie von Willebrand-Faktor und Blutgerinnungsfaktor VIII (human) in Kombination (Wilate®).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
214,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Octapharma GmbH
Postal address: Elisabeth-Selbert-Str. 11
Town: Langenfeld
Postal code: 40764
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.