Publications Office of the EU
F-Bordeaux: technical control services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Bordeaux: technical control services

  • Published
    14/04/2011
  • Deadline
    23/05/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    01/06/2011
  • Awarded
    18/07/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRI12 Gironde
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71356100 Technical control services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
234,640.00 EUR
Tender reference number
P10099
Description

CCTV – CT – the city of Bordeaux and its partners have decided to equip itself with a great deal of cultural and tourist equipment that values both the territory, its culture and its flagship activity: wine.
The Centre Culturel et Touristique du Vin will also be involved in the emergence and development of the Flot Bassins district, which is currently changing and has remarkable heritage and landscape capital.
The establishment of CCTV will therefore be associated with other urban development operations, some directly related to its activity and others necessary for the attractiveness and quality of life of the neighbourhood.
The project comprises:
— production of CCTV equipment, including design and furniture equipment,
— the development of the permanent pathway,
— the landscaping of the Forges site.
The estimated allocation for works (including built-in furniture) amounts to EUR 44 000 000 including taxes on January 2010, including EUR 34 000 000 for buildings and PHVs and EUR 10 000 000 for design design.
The duration of the contract shall be indissociable from the duration of the interventions.
Variants will be prohibited.
F-

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/06/2011 08:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
234,640.00 EUR
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.