Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Stafford: Health and social work services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

United Kingdom-Stafford: Health and social work services

  • Announced
    25/07/2017
  • Published
    03/10/2017
  • Deadline
    01/11/2017
  • Awarded
    08/02/2018
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Staffordshire County Council
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKG24 Staffordshire CC
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKG24 Staffordshire CC
Business sector (Main CPV)
85000000 Health and social work services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
70,000,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
70,000,000.00 GBP
Tender reference number
PC720
Description

Support For Independent Living In Staffordshire (SILIS) Service.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Buyers
Stafford Borough Council
Staffordshire Moorlands District Council
Cannock Chase District Council
Newcastle under Lyme Borough Council
Tamworth Borough Council
Tamworth Borough Council
South East Staffordshire and Seisdon Peninsula Clinical Commissioning Group
Cannock Chase Clinical Commissioning Group
Stafford & Surrounds Clinical Commissioning Group
South Staffordshire District Council
Stafford Borough Council
Cannock Chase District Council
North Staffordshire Clinical Commissioning Group and Stoke-on-Trent Clinical Commissioning Group
North Staffordshire Clinical Commissioning Group and Stoke-on-Trent Clinical Commissioning Group
Lichfield District Council
Lichfield District Council
Staffordshire Moorlands District Council
Stafford & Surrounds Clinical Commissioning Group
South Staffordshire District Council
East Staffordshire Borough Council
East Staffordshire Clinical Commissioning Group
Newcastle under Lyme Borough Council
Cannock Chase Clinical Commissioning Group
East Staffordshire Clinical Commissioning Group
South East Staffordshire and Seisdon Peninsula Clinical Commissioning Group
East Staffordshire Borough Council
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
70,000,000.00 GBP
Final contracted value
70,000,000.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: Millbrook Healthcare Ltd
Postal address: Nutsey Lane, Calmore Industrial Estate, Totton, Hampshire
Town: Totton
Postal code: SO40 3XJ
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.