Publications Office of the EU
Tile laying work - Extramural dialysis, Rankweil - Vorarlberger Krankenhaus-BetriebsgesmbH - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Tile laying work - Extramural dialysis, Rankweil - Vorarlberger Krankenhaus-BetriebsgesmbH

  • Published
    16/07/2025
  • Deadline
    19/08/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    19/08/2025
  • Awarded
    26/11/2025
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Vorarlberger Krankenhaus-Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT342 Rheintal-Bodenseegebiet
Business sector (Main CPV)
45431000 Tiling work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
64,975.56 EUR
Tender reference number
Verfahrens-ID: 157695
Description

Tile laying work - Extramural dialysis, Rankweil - Vorarlberger Krankenhaus-BetriebsgesmbH

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://bekanntmachungen.vorarlberg.at/Detail/220033
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://bekanntmachungen.vorarlberg.at/Detail/220033
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/08/2025 09:00
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Verlängerung der Gewährleistungsfrist
Weight (percentage, exact): 2
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Erhöhung Haftungsrücklass
Weight (percentage, exact): 2
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Nachweis von Normen für Umweltmanagement
Weight (percentage, exact): 2
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Gesamtpreis netto
Weight (percentage, exact): 94
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
64,975.56 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Vlbg. Fliesenpool GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Götzis
Postal code: 6840
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.