Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Vacarisses: Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Spain-Vacarisses: Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions

  • Announced
    08/05/2023
  • Awarded
    07/07/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
AJUNTAMENT DE VACARISSES
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
Multiple main cpv codes
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,160,810.94 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6.39 EUR
Tender reference number
31/2023
Description

CONCESIÓN DE SERVICIOS PARA LA EXPLOTACIÓN DEL SERVICIO DECOMEDORESESCOLARES DE LOS CENTROS DOCENTES PÚBLICOS DE VACARISSES Y ELSERVICIO DE COMEDOR DE LAS ACTIVIDADES DE VERANO ORGANIZADAS POR ELAYUNTAMIENTO DE VACARISSES

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
1,160,810.94 EUR
Final contracted value
6.39 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: 7 i TRIA SLU,
Postal address: Carrer Riu Anoia, 42-54
Town: EL PRAT DE LLOBREGAT
Postal code: 08820
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.