Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Suhl: Low-floor buses - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Suhl: Low-floor buses

  • Published
    29/05/2020
  • Deadline
    03/07/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    03/07/2020
  • Awarded
    17/08/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Städtische Nahverkehrsgesellschaft mbH Suhl/Zella-Mehlis
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEG04 Suhl, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEG04 Suhl, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
34121400 Low-floor buses
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
580,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Bus 2020
Description

Lieferung von 2 Linienomnibussen in Niederflurbauweise ca. 15 m Fahrzeuglänge gemäß separater Beschreibung.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Städtische Nahverkehrsgesellschaft mbH Suhl/Zella-Mehlis
Postal address: Am Bahndamm 1
Town: Suhl
NUTS code: DEG04
Postal code: 98527
Country: DEU
Contact person: Herr Sven Fournes
Main address: https://www.sngonline.de/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/07/2020 11:05
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
580,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.