Publications Office of the EU
Greece-Athens: Cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Greece-Athens: Cleaning services

  • Awarded
    13/01/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90910000 Cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
480,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
439,305.57 EUR
Tender reference number
8041/6/140
Description

Cleaning services provided in the Athens Police Directorate’s buildings for the period from 1.2.2014 to 31.12.2014

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
480,000.00
Final contracted value
439,305.57 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ‘' ANAΞ Ανώνυμη Εταιρία Εμπορίου & Παροχής Υπηρεσιών'' με Δ.Τ. ‘' ΑΝΑΞ Α.Ε.‘'
Postal address: Φλέμινγκ 8
Town: Τρίκαλα
Postal code: 421 00
Country: GRC
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.