Publications Office of the EU
‘Modernisation of National Road No 4 (DN4) between km 7+564 – km 11+715’ - Design and execution - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

‘Modernisation of National Road No 4 (DN4) between km 7+564 – km 11+715’ - Design and execution

  • Awarded
    08/08/2024
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Administratia Publica Locala Orasul Popesti - Leordeni
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO322 Ilfov
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233140 Roadworks
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
63,550,908.00 RON
Tender reference number
10
Description

The objective of the contract is the elaboration of technical and economic documentation at the stage of authorization of execution of works (DTAC), technical project (PT) and details of execution (DE), verification attested to the quality requirements of the project, technical assistance from the designer and execution of the following objects: - Widening DN4 - Pluvial sewerage - Public lighting The steps required to make the investment are given by: Stage I - Elaboration of the technical documentation consisting in the elaboration of the technical documentation necessary for obtaining the permits / agreements, elaboration of the documents for obtaining the building permit, elaboration of the TP, DDE, PAC, POE in accordance with the provisions of the Romanian Government Decision no. 907/2016 on the stages of elaboration and the framework content of the technical-economic documentation related to the objectives / projects of investments financed from public funds, with subsequent amendments and completions; Stage II - Technical assistance from the designer during the execution of the works; Stage III - Execution of construction works (will be started only after the services of drawing up the documentation for obtaining the permits / agreements, the documentation for obtaining the building permit, the services for developing the technical design, the execution details and the technical quality check of the technical design). DEADLINES FOR CLARIFICATION REQUESTS BEFORE THE DEADLINE OF SUBMISSION: Economic operators will be able to request clarifications on the tender documentation until the deadline of 20 days before the deadline for submission of tenders so that the reply of the contracting authority is sent at least 10 days before the deadline for submission of tenders.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Planul de implementare a contractului
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
63,550,908.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: ACVATOT
Postal address:
Town: Bucuresti
Postal code: 021101
Country:
Official name: WAYDESIGNSOLUTION S.R.L.
Postal address:
Town: Bucuresti
Postal code: 014019
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.