Publications Office of the EU
France-Nantes: Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Nantes: Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

  • Awarded
    02/09/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SAMOA
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRG01 Loire-Atlantique
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
50,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
34,050.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

SAMOA wishes to add the expertise of an external service provider to help it draft certain texts identified in advance, with a view to editing them in its media.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
50,000.00
Final contracted value
34,050.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Ustensiles
Postal address: 4 place François II
Town: Nantes
Postal code: 44200
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.