Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Gully cleaning and emptying services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Warsaw: Gully cleaning and emptying services

  • Published
    15/10/2013
  • Deadline
    26/11/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    26/11/2013
  • Awarded
    20/12/2013
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa – Zarząd Dróg Miejskich
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90640000 Gully cleaning and emptying services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,828,268.60 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,122,564.30 PLN
Tender reference number
DZP/68/PN/52/13
Description

Konserwacja i modernizacja urządzeń odwadniających drogi krajowe, wojewódzkie i powiatowe na terenie m.st. Warszawy.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Zarząd Dróg Miejskich
Postal address: ul. Chmielna 120
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 00-801
Country: POL
Contact person: Kancelaria
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/11/2013 11:00
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
1,828,268.60 PLN
Final contracted value
1,122,564.30 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: SPECTARE s.c.
Postal address: Obrońców Tobruku 25 m. 144
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 01-494
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.