Publications Office of the EU
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Painting work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Painting work

  • Published
    07/04/2023
  • Deadline
    10/05/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    10/05/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Homes Pour Personnes Agées de la Congrégation des Franciscaines de la miséricorde A.s.b.l.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LU Luxembourg
Business sector (Main CPV)
45442100 Painting work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2300700
Description

Travaux de peinture à exécuter dans le cadre du projet de construction d’un nouveau Centre Intégré Pour Personnes Agées à Eischen. Le bâtiment a une superficie totale de 5.945m2 et se compose de deux bâtiments reliés par une zone de connexion de 75 m² : Bâtiment Principal : 3.890 m² ; Résidence 2.000 m² Il est prévu de réaliser les travaux suivants : Travaux de papiers peints : 12.300 m² Travaux de papiers peints "Vintage" : 4500 m² Travaux de peinture sur murs (enduits ciment et plâtre) : 11.780 m² Travaux de peinture sur murs en ciment : 600 m² Travaux de peinture sur plafonds (plâtre) : 8650 m²

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Homes Pour Personnes Agées de la Congrégation des Franciscaines de la miséricorde A.s.b.l.
Postal address: 48A Avenue Gaston Diderich
Town: Luxembourg
NUTS code: LU
Postal code: 1420
Country: LUX
Main address: http://www.hppa.lu
Electronic via:
https://pmp.b2g.etat.lu/?page=entreprise.EntrepriseDetailsConsultation&id=527220&orgAcronyme=t5y
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/05/2023 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.