Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Solna: Installation services of guidance and control systems - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Solna: Installation services of guidance and control systems

  • Published
    05/05/2020
  • Deadline
    17/05/2020
  • Awarded
    30/11/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Norrenergi Aktiebolag
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Business sector (Main CPV)
51900000 Installation services of guidance and control systems
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
20/23
Description

Norrenergi AB is carrying out an expansion for the production of district cooling and district heating at its plant in Sundbybergsverket by installing several heat pumps that together will produce about 5 MW district cooling and 7.5 MW district heating.
This request concerns a functional contract for complete control technology installation where new cooling machines/heat pumps are integrated into the existing ABB 800xA.
Prequalification is now being carried out to participate in the procurement of a contract for control systems for the new facility.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=aflyhlcgaq&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.