Publications Office of the EU
Switzerland-Binningen: Office automation software package - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Switzerland-Binningen: Office automation software package

  • Published
    06/04/2020
  • Deadline
    15/05/2020
  • Awarded
    04/06/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Abteilung ICT
Place of performance
NUTS code: CH0 Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CH0 Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera
Business sector (Main CPV)
48920000 Office automation software package
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
251,467.23 CHF
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Renewal Microsoft Enterprise Agreement.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Abteilung ICT
Postal address: Hauptstrasse 109
Town: Binningen
NUTS code: CH0
Postal code: 4102
Country: CHE
Contact person: Dieter Wahlen
Main address: https://www.simap.ch
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
251,467.23 CHF
Award of contract
Official name: Bechtle Holding Schweiz AG
Postal address: Bahnstrasse 58/60
Town: Regensdorf
Postal code: 8105
Country: CHE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.