Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-London: Boilers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-London: Boilers

  • Published
    29/06/2018
  • Deadline
    31/08/2018
  • Awarded
    04/09/2018
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
London and Quadrant Housing Trust
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKI London
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKI London
Business sector (Main CPV)
44621200 Boilers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
183,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
183,000.00 GBP
Tender reference number
Head Office 00000054
Description

London and Quadrant Housing Trust are tendering for the provision of the supply of boilers for London and Quadrant’s Self delivered new build projects to comply with the Public Contracts regulations 2015. The objective of this tender process is to establish a Framework Agreement with the tenderers and London and Quadrant Housing Trust for a period of 2 years. This is tender is for manufacturers only. Rebates will be required.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: London and Quadrant Housing Trust
Postal address: E15 1BJ
Town: London
NUTS code: UKI
Country: GBR
Main address: https://www.lqgroup.org.uk/
Electronic via:
https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/Home
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
183,000.00 GBP
Final contracted value
183,000.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: Baxi Heating UK Ltd
Postal address:
Town: Warwick
Postal code:
Country: GBR

Official name: Ideal Boilers ltd
Postal address:
Town: Kingston upon Hull
Postal code:
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.