Publications Office of the EU
Lithuania-Vilnius: Printing and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Lithuania-Vilnius: Printing and related services

  • Published
    13/02/2018
  • Deadline
    14/03/2018
  • Awarded
    25/04/2018
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Valstybinė mokesčių inspekcija prie Lietuvos Respublikos finansų ministerijos
Place of performance
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79800000 Printing and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,841,650.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The stamp is a numbered mark authorised by the State with technological protection equipment used to mark ethyl alcohol, alcoholic beverages and manufactured tobacco intended for sale in the Republic of Lithuania. The supplier will be required to produce stamps in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Lithuania on the production of security documents and forms of security documents and other legal acts regulating its implementation.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
6,841,650.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: UAB „Garsų pasaulis“
Postal address: Salomėjos Nėries g. 69
Town: Vilnius
Postal code: LT-06304
Country: LTU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.