Publications Office of the EU
Flooring and renovation in 2026 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Flooring and renovation in 2026

  • Published
    13/03/2026
  • Deadline
    21/04/2026
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Skolfastigheter i Stockholm Aktiebolag (SISAB)
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Business sector (Main CPV)
45432130 Floor-covering work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
65,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
SISAB 2025/487
Description

This contract relates to floor covering works which include, inter alia, minor alterations, replacement of floor coverings, maintenance work such as various types of floor renovations and repainting (painting) of wooden floors.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.kommersannons.se/stockholm/Notice/NoticeDispatch.aspx?NoticeId=60434
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.kommersannons.se/stockholm/Notice/NoticeDispatch.aspx?NoticeId=60434
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description:
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
65,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.