Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Zaandam: Payroll management services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Netherlands-Zaandam: Payroll management services

  • Published
    13/05/2022
  • Deadline
    24/06/2022
  • Awarded
    24/08/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Omgevingsdienst Noordzeekanaalgebied
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Business sector (Main CPV)
79211110 Payroll management services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
310,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2022/0510WMA
Description

De Opdracht betreft het uitvoeren van de salarisadministratie. Inschrijver dient de Opdracht uit te voeren conform het Programma van Eisen.
Binnen Omgevingsdienst Noordzeekanaalgebied wordt er gewerkt met AFAS voor zowel de Financiële administratie, HR-administratie, Inkoop administratie en salarisadministratie. Opdrachtnemer zal via AFAS haar activiteiten moeten uitvoeren.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Omgevingsdienst Noordzeekanaalgebied
National registration number: 62244275
Postal address: Ebbehout 31 B4.03
Town: ZAANDAM
NUTS code: NL
Postal code: 1507EA
Country: NLD
Contact person: Ramon Nieuwenhuizen
Main address: http://www.odnzkg.nl
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/tenderned-web/aankondiging/detail/publicatie/akid/62b16f3987ed6e63fd38f34b735f891d
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
310,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: IJK B.V.
Postal address: Vlamovenweg 4
Town: HELMOND
Postal code: 5708JV
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.