Publications Office of the EU
Framework agreement on winter services and the disposal of stray goods at various locations at the University of Potsdam - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Framework agreement on winter services and the disposal of stray goods at various locations at the University of Potsdam

  • Published
    22/09/2025
  • Deadline
    21/10/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    21/10/2025
  • Awarded
    12/11/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Dezernat 5: Bau- und Facilitymanagement
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE404 Potsdam, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
90620000 Snow-clearing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
-3.00 EUR
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
25/A0001039
Description

Winter services as well as scatter disposal at various locations of the University of Potsdam.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabemarktplatz.brandenburg.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXUCYYDYTATMMKYN
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://vergabemarktplatz.brandenburg.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXUCYYDYTATMMKYN
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/10/2025 14:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.