Publications Office of the EU
Open tendering procedure, pursuant to Article 71 of Legislative Decree No 36/2023, on the company’s telematic platform for the award of the ‘Auxiliary Service’ for the Ragusa ASP for a period of three years and with the possible option of extending for years one - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Open tendering procedure, pursuant to Article 71 of Legislative Decree No 36/2023, on the company’s telematic platform for the award of the ‘Auxiliary Service’ for the Ragusa ASP for a period of three years and with the possible option of extending for years one

  • Published
    03/08/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
  • Deadline
    22/09/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    23/09/2026
Status
Published
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
AZIENDA SANITARIA PROVINCIALE DI RAGUSA
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITG18 Ragusa
Business sector (Main CPV)
85000000 Health and social work services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
13,835,202.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Open tendering procedure, pursuant to Article 71 of Legislative Decree No 36/2023, on the company’s telematic platform for the award of the ‘Auxiliary Service’ for the Ragusa ASP for a period of three years and with the possible option of extending for years one

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://app.albofornitori.it/alboeproc/albo_aspragusa
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://app.albofornitori.it/alboeproc/albo_aspragusa
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/09/2026 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: punteggio massimo qualità 70 punti; punteggio massimo prezzo 30 punti
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
13,835,202.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.