Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Prague: Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)

  • Announced
    23/07/2016
  • Published
    05/10/2016
  • Deadline
    15/11/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    15/11/2016
  • Awarded
    21/12/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Institut plánování a rozvoje hlavního města Prahy, příspěvková organizace
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
38221000 Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
16,500,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
16,500,000.00 CZK
Tender reference number
VU 16-0104
Description

The object of the contract is the conclusion of a business licence agreement for sw products of ESRI, including technical support services for the period 2017-2019.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/11/2016 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
16,500,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
16,500,000.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Arcdata Praha, s.r.o.
Postal address: Hybernská 24
Town: Praha 1
Postal code: 110 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.