Publications Office of the EU
Laboratorijas mēbeļu piegāde - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Laboratorijas mēbeļu piegāde

  • Published
    18/04/2025
  • Deadline
    27/05/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    27/05/2025
  • Awarded
    08/07/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Pārtikas drošības, dzīvnieku veselības un vides zinātniskais institūts "BIOR"
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LV006 Rīga
Business sector (Main CPV)
39180000 Laboratory furniture
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
212,055.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
169,776.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
BIOR2025/9/AK
Description

Laboratorijas mēbeļu piegāde

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.eis.gov.lv/EKEIS/Supplier/Procurement/142462
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://www.eis.gov.lv/EKEIS/Supplier/Procurement/142462
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
27/05/2025 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.