Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Karlsruhe: Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Karlsruhe: Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis

  • Published
    09/10/2018
  • Deadline
    05/11/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    05/11/2018
  • Awarded
    12/11/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Versorgungsanstalt des Bundes und der Länder (VBL)
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE122 Karlsruhe, Stadtkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
70330000 Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
0.01 EUR
Tender reference number
VBL - Vergabe von Hausverwaltungsleistungen für die Region Hannover
Description

The Utilities Agency of the Federal Government and the Länder (VBL) is a public-law institution with legal personality, jointly run by the Federal Government and the Länder. Its purpose is to provide the employees of their employers with an additional old-age, disability and survivor’s pension by means of private-law insurance.
A house management service provider is sought in this procurement procedure for the management of the building stock in Hannover, Garbsen and Braunschweig. The housing stock to be cared currently consists of 7 residential properties with 691 dwellings with approximately 354 garages and 135 parking spaces and 12 business units located in Hannover, Garbsen and Braunschweig.
The start date of the contract is 01/01/2019. Already at that time, the stock to be managed must be commercially and technically taken over by the new home management service provider and the provision of services in accordance with the contract must be ensured.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YYVYXXE
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/11/2018 12:00
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
0.01 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Wentzel Dr. Immobilienmanagement GmbH
Postal address: Stresemannallee 102-104
Town: Hamburg
Postal code: 22529
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.