Publications Office of the EU
Annual sampling at 460 to about 530 groundwater measuring points of the state of Schleswig-Holstein - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Annual sampling at 460 to about 530 groundwater measuring points of the state of Schleswig-Holstein

  • Published
    20/02/2024
  • Deadline
    28/03/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    02/04/2024
  • Awarded
    03/05/2024
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Land Schleswig-Holstein vertreten durch das Landesamt für Umwelt endvertreten durch die Gebäudemanagement Schleswig-Holstein AöR
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEF0B Rendsburg-Eckernförde
Business sector (Main CPV)
90733000 Services related to water pollution
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
818,637.00 EUR
Tender reference number
ZV-M5-24-0212000-412.06
Description

In order to implement the “General Administrative Regulation for the designation of nitrate-polluted and eutrophicated areas (AVV Territory Determination – AVV GeA)”, in principle, the content of the excess nitrogen must be determined in all measuring points of the designation network in order to be able to draw conclusions about the original amount of nitrate entered in the groundwater. Further measuring points of the operational measuring network in accordance with the EUWRRL should also be included in this investigation. For the test, a qualified sampling and subsequent analysis of the gases nitrogen (N2) and argon (Ar) in groundwater (N2/Ar method) is necessary. Since denitrification occurs only in the presence of certain conditions in the groundwater and as a result denitrification reaction proclects are released, it is necessary to know the concentrations of other ingredients in order to assess the results. Therefore, the groundwater samples should also be examined for the main ingredients specified in the Annex. The results of the analysis shall be evaluated and compiled in accordance with the prescribed method.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.meinauftrag.rib.de
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.meinauftrag.rib.de
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/04/2024 10:00
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
818,637.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: AGROLAB Potsdam GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Potsdam
Postal code: 14473
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.