Publications Office of the EU
Procedura aperta per affidamento di accordo quadro per servizi di ingegneria di ambito strutturale afferenti alla progettazione, in relazione ad alcuni interventi del Piano delle opere olimpiche - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Procedura aperta per affidamento di accordo quadro per servizi di ingegneria di ambito strutturale afferenti alla progettazione, in relazione ad alcuni interventi del Piano delle opere olimpiche

  • Published
    10/09/2024
  • Deadline
    25/09/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    25/09/2024
  • Awarded
    17/03/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SocietàInfrastrutture Milano Cortina 2020 2026 S.p.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITI43 Roma
Business sector (Main CPV)
71250000 Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
800,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Procedura aperta per affidamento dell'accordo quadro, con un solo operatore economico, avente ad oggetto l'esecuzione dei servizi di ingegneria di ambito strutturale afferenti alla progettazione, in relazione ad alcuni degli interventi previsti dal D.P.C.M. dell8.09.2023, recante il Piano complessivo delle opere olimpiche, in capo alla Societàinfrastrutture Milano Cortina 2020-2026 S.p.A

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: eu.europa.publications.PublicProcurement.electronic.submission.not-allowed
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/09/2024 12:01
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: A. ESPERIENZE SIMILARI PER SERVIZI DI PROGETTAZIONE (RECUPERO STRUTTURALE COMPLESSI MONUMENTALI
Weight (percentage, exact): 10
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: B.ESPERIENZE SIMILARI PER SERVIZI DI PROGETTAZIONE (OPERE D'ARTE MAGGIORI)
Weight (percentage, exact): 10
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: C. TIPOLOGIA DEI SERVIZI
Weight (percentage, exact): 20
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: D. Adeguatezza della struttura tecnico organizzativa
Weight (percentage, exact): 28
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: E. PARITA' DI GENERE
Weight (percentage, exact): 2
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Prezzo
Weight (percentage, exact): 30
Estimated value
1,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
800,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: STUDIO CALVI BEAM SRL
Postal address:
Town: PAVIA (PV)
Postal code: 27100
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.