Publications Office of the EU
France-Fougères: Insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Fougères: Insurance services

  • Awarded
    30/12/2013
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRH03 Ille-et-Vilaine
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
66510000 Insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,908.94
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

taking out an IARD insurance contract for the purposes of the City of Fougères and the CCAS de Fougères in 5 lots. Replies to any additional services (options) were mandatory for Lots 2 and 5.
Lots 2,3,4 and 5 were awarded following an open invitation to tender under Articles 33 and 57 to 59 of the Public Procurement Code. Lot 1 was awarded following a contract negotiated following unsuccessful invitation to tender pursuant to Articles 35.i.1° and 66 of the Public Procurement Code.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,908.94
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Groupement Jadis / CFDP représenté par son mandataire SAS Jadis
Postal address: 71 avenue de la Résistance
Town: Le Raincy
Postal code: 93340
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.