Publications Office of the EU
Marché de services d'assurance "Responsabilité ; flotte automobile et risques annexes" - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Marché de services d'assurance "Responsabilité ; flotte automobile et risques annexes"

  • Published
    22/10/2024
  • Deadline
    18/11/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    18/11/2024
  • Awarded
    21/01/2025
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Communauté d'Agglomération de Bastia
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRM02 Haute-Corse
Business sector (Main CPV)
66510000 Insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
195,788.06 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
24002DIFI
Description

La consultation a comme objectif la souscription de deux contrats correspondant à 2 lots différents : LOT N° 1. Assurance « Responsabilité et risques annexes » (66516000-0) LOT N° 2. Assurance « Flotte automobile et risques annexes » (66514110-0) Les candidats pourront soumissionner à un ou aux deux lots. Une même compagnie d'assurance ne pourra présenter plus d'une offre pour chaque lot. Un même intermédiaire d'assurance (agent ou courtier) ne pourra présenter plus d'une offre par lot. Une même personne ne pourra représenter plus d'un candidat par lot. L'attribution des lots se fera par marché séparé

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1546924
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1546924
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/11/2024 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.