Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Częstochowa: Electricity - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Częstochowa: Electricity

  • Published
    10/08/2022
  • Deadline
    19/09/2022
  • Canceled
    23/09/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
GMINA MIASTO CZĘSTOCHOWA
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL224 Częstochowski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL224 Częstochowski
Business sector (Main CPV)
09310000 Electricity
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
IZ.271.58.2022
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa energii elektrycznej dla 4 wydziałów Urzędu Miasta Częstochowy, 133 jednostek organizacyjnych i spółek skarbu Gminy Miasta Częstochowy, Oczyszczalni Ścieków „WARTA” S.A. oraz Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w Częstochowie na potrzeby eksploatacji budynków, lokali, obiektów użytkowych, oświetlenia ulicznego i sygnalizacji świetlnej w roku 2023.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Gmina Miasto Częstochowa
National registration number: 151399002
Postal address: ul. Śląska 11/13
Town: Częstochowa
NUTS code: PL224
Postal code: 42-217
Country: POL
Contact person: Ewa Bonarska– w zakresie procedury
Main address: www.czestochowa.pl
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.