Publications Office of the EU
Computer navigation and delivery of orthopedic implants - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Computer navigation and delivery of orthopedic implants

  • Published
    21/04/2023
  • Deadline
    19/05/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    19/05/2023
  • Awarded
    31/08/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Nemocnice Na Homolce
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
33184100 Surgical implants
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
39,753,100.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
39,744,800.00 CZK
Tender reference number
74/VZ/2023-OVZ
Description

The subject-matter of this contract is the provision of ongoing partial supplies of consumables for orthopaedic implants and the loan of computer navigation free of charge for the duration of the framework agreement from the date of its entry into force. The minimum requirements for the device must be documented by the participant in the offer by a manual, technical sheet or other documents from which it will be possible to verify that the device meets the requirements.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Nemocnice Na Homolce
National registration number: 00023884
Postal address: Roentgenova 15000
Town: Praha
NUTS code: CZ010
Postal code: 15000
Country: CZE
Contact person: Lucie Hauzerová
Main address: http://www.homolka.cz
Electronic via:
http://www.egordion.cz/nabidkaGORDION/profilHomolka
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/05/2023 10:05
Place of performance
CPV code

33184100 - Surgical implants

33183000 - Orthopaedic support devices

33140000 - Medical consumables

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
39,753,100.00 CZK
Final contracted value
39,744,800.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: B. Braun Medical s.r.o.
Postal address: V parku 2335/20
Town: Praha
Postal code: 14800
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.