Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Mainz: Tiling work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Mainz: Tiling work

  • Published
    03/06/2017
  • Deadline
    13/07/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    13/07/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEB35 Mainz, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45431000 Tiling work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
310,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
ZDF-170-OV-17-038
Description

Fire safety rehabilitation of ZDF Mainz Higher Hospital:
The administrative building of the ZDF in Mainz must be upgraded from a fire protection point of view. The overall action will be implemented in 16 building stages (office-by-office) from October 2017 to December 2020. 45 working days are foreseen for each construction phase.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Postal address: ZDF-Straße 1
Town: Mainz
NUTS code: DEB35
Postal code: 55100
Country: DEU
Main address: https://www.zdf.de
Electronic via:
https://my.vergabe.rib.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/07/2017 10:30
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
310,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.