Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Środa Wielkopolska: Refuse and waste related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Środa Wielkopolska: Refuse and waste related services

  • Awarded
    04/01/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gmina Środa Wielkopolska
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL41 Wielkopolskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
946,967.74
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
IiZ.271.1.2017
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest:
1.Odbiór odpadów komunalnych zmieszanych, odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych selektywnie zebranych oraz odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów zielonych zebranych od właścicieli nieruchomości zamieszkałych na terenie Miasta i Gminy Środa Wielkopolska.
2.Organizacja i obsługa Mobilnego Punktu Zbiórki Odpadów w każdej miejscowości 2 razy w czasie trwania umowy, właściciele posesji zamieszkałych będą mieli możliwość wystawienia zużytego sprzętu elektrycznego, elektronicznego, mebli i innych odpadów wielkogabarytowych przed teren posesji a wykonawca zobowiązany jest do ich odebrania swoim transportem. Termin odbioru ustalony zostanie w harmonogramie wywozu. Zebrane odpady należy przekazać do Firm posiadających stosowne zezwolenia na ich dalsze zagospodarowanie.
Termin realizacji zamówienia: od 23.1.2017 r. do 30.6.2017 r.
Z przyczyn formalno-prawnych zamawiający dopuszcza zmianę terminu rozpoczęcia wykonania zamówienia z zastrzeżeniem granicznego terminu wykonania zamówienia tj. do 30.6.2017 r.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
946,967.74
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Usługi Komunalne Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
Postal address: ul. Wiosny Ludów 3
Town: Środa Wielkopolska
Postal code: 63-000
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.