Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Various school services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Madrid: Various school services

  • Awarded
    16/02/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ayuntamiento de Madrid, Distrito de Puente de Vallecas
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
80410000 Various school services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
395,083.64
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
197,300.00 EUR
Tender reference number
300/2016/00822
Description

The subject of the contract is the creation of a ‘space’ for reflection for coexistence, encouraging the development of school and personal skills of secondary school pupils in the district, in order to promote co-responsibility for cohabitation in their school and offer them.
conflict resolution tools, which improve their relationship with the peers and staff of the school and its environment.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
395,083.64
Final contracted value
197,300.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Coordinadora Infantil y Juvenil de Tiempo Libre de Vallecas
Postal address: c/ Javier de Miguel, 92, 2, local 5
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28018
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.