Publications Office of the EU
Kenya-Nairobi: Business and management consultancy and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Kenya-Nairobi: Business and management consultancy and related services

  • Published
    03/03/2021
  • Deadline
    19/04/2021
  • Awarded
    06/04/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
European Union, represented by the European Commission
Place of performance
NUTS code: Kenya
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Kenya
Business sector (Main CPV)
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,963,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
INTPA/NBO/2021/EA-RP/0019
Description

The EU is supporting Public Finance Management (PFM) reforms in Kenya through the €26M Public Accountability and Service Delivery (PASEDE) budget support programme. The purpose of this service contract is to provide technical assistance and capacity building support to the Public Finance Management (PFM) Reform Secretariat and stakeholders involved in the implementation of Kenya PFM Reform Strategy (2018-2023).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://etendering.ted.europa.eu/cft/cft-display.html?cftId=8016
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,963,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: DAI Global Belgium SRL
Postal address:
Town: Etterbeek
Postal code:
Country: BEL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.