Publications Office of the EU
France-Paris: Repair and maintenance services of central heating - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Paris: Repair and maintenance services of central heating

  • Published
    28/04/2018
  • Deadline
    30/05/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    31/05/2018
  • Awarded
    13/07/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Domaxis
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR1 Ile-de-France
Business sector (Main CPV)
50720000 Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,923,222.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
7
Tender reference number
CHBA - EA18 - A01- A02-A03-A04-A05-A06-A
Description

Maintenance of individual heating installations fuelled by gas, domestic hot water and ventilation – 7 geographical lots.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.achatpublic.com/sdm/ent/gen/ent_detail.do?PCSLID=CSL_2018_qY2HyUIe0I
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/05/2018 09:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.