Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Čáslav: Construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Čáslav: Construction work

  • Awarded
    28/06/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Město Čáslav
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ020 Středočeský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ020 Středočeský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,950,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,817,165.98 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Předmětem zadávacího řízení je provedení díla, kterým se rozumí: úplné a bezvadné provedení všech stavebních a montážních prací, vč. příslušné inženýrské činnosti, stejně jako všech souvisejících prací a činností, za účelem provedení rekonstrukce hlavního sálu budovy Dusíkova divadla ve městě Čáslav.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,950,000.00
Final contracted value
5,817,165.98 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: PWB stavby, s.r.o.
Postal address: Černý Most, Ocelkova 643/20
Town: Praha
Postal code: 198 00
Country: CZE

Official name: PWB stavby s.r.o.
Postal address: Černý Most, Ocelkova 643/20
Town: Praha
Postal code: 19800
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.