Publications Office of the EU
France-Vannes: Telephone and data transmission services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Vannes: Telephone and data transmission services

  • Published
    15/04/2022
  • Deadline
    19/05/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    19/05/2022
  • Awarded
    10/08/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
departement du morbihan
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRH04 Morbihan
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRH04 Morbihan
Business sector (Main CPV)
64210000 Telephone and data transmission services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,200,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,400,000.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

l'Appel d'offres ouvert a pour objet la fourniture des services de communications électroniques pour le Conseil Départemental du Morbihan. Il couvre le périmètre suivant : les abonnements et communications de téléphonie fixe, les terminaux mobiles, le SAV et les prestations associées, les liaisons internet

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: departement du morbihan
Postal address: 2 rue de Saint Tropez CS 82400
Town: Vannes
NUTS code: FRH04
Postal code: 56009
Country: FRA
Main address: http://morbihan.fr
Electronic via:
https://marches.megalis.bretagne.bzh
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/05/2022 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.