Publications Office of the EU
F-Angers: festival organisation services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Angers: festival organisation services

  • Published
    04/04/2012
  • Deadline
    24/04/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ville d'Angers
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79953000 Festival organisation services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
640,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
V12ACAVACCROCACADR
Description

Consultation to award for 3 years the artistic and technical directorate of the Accroche Coeurs festival, of which Angers is the organiser. The commitment will take the form of a framework agreement on the basis of which subsequent contracts will be concluded with the contractor when the need arises for each festival. The Accroche Coeurs take place on the second weekend of September in general. The 6 fundamentals of the event are:
— 1 – free national and international programming focusing mainly on street theatre and circus with occupation of public space,
— 2 – direct participation of residents and associations in the artistic project and organisation,
— 3 – collaboration with many cultural partners (Le Chabada, Le Quai, Le Festival Premiers Plans, Le Centre National des Arts de la rue, CNDC),
— 4 – a proposal in synergy with the Berges de Maine project and a significant promotion of Angevins talent,
— 5 – the celebration of artists in the city, in particular through significant plastic works,
— 6 – a festive and user-friendly atmosphere with a variety of offers that meet the expectations of an audience of festivals, families and occasional audiences).
This notice concerns a call for applications, and the consultation file will be sent to the successful candidates only at a later stage.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ville d'Angers
Postal address: direction de la commande publique, service contrats pour les dépôts contre récépissé ou par transporteur: 3ème étage, immeuble Forum, 18 rue de Rennes à Angers - (horaires: 9:00-12:30 / 13:30-17:00) pour les envois par poste: CS 80011
Town: Angers Cedex 02
Postal code: 49020
Country: FRA
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
640,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.