Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Waterside leisure facilities construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Waterside leisure facilities construction work

  • Published
    04/02/2020
  • Canceled
    13/02/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    06/03/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Krzysztof Lickiewicz
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL623 Ełcki
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
45242000 Waterside leisure facilities construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
823,550.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
WŚ.PORT-2/19
Description

Lot 1 of the contract concerns the reconstruction of the marina of Lake Niegocin – reconstruction of the breakwater, change of port entrance location, construction of mooring berths, removal of wood bridge, dredging works in the existing port in Giżycko, lake parcel forming part of Niegocin at the level of plot No 1-615/1 (prior to division No 387/1), section 0001 Giżycko – city.
The subject matter of Lot 2 is:
Supply and installation of technical equipment of the yacht marina, including bridges. Location as above.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://josephine.proebiz.com/pl/public-tenders/list
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/03/2020 12:15
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.