Publications Office of the EU
PL-Puszczykowo: meal-serving services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PL-Puszczykowo: meal-serving services

  • Published
    28/08/2012
  • Deadline
    03/10/2012
  • Awarded
    23/10/2012
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
NZOZ Szpital w Puszczykowie im. prof. Stefana Tytusa Dąbrowskiego Sp. z o.o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
55320000 Meal-serving services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,948,400.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,713,200.00 PLN
Tender reference number
Szp.12/13/12
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the comprehensive preparation of all-day food and its distribution to individual units with a meal for the patient’s bed in accordance with the required diets of sufficient quality and calorificity.
The subject-matter of the contract is implemented using a kitchen at the disposal of the contractor meeting sanitary and hygiene standards and then supplying meals to the premises made available by the Contracting Authority on the basis of a separate rental agreement (Annex 5) and further to the patient’s bed.
General data on the Contracting Authority:
—Number of branches – 13,
— The estimated number of man-days of feeding over a period of 36 months – 226800 of which,
— The estimated number of man-days per month is – 6300,
— In the case of the preparation of a portion for children, it may, if indicated in the carpet, represent half of the normal portion at the price of ½ of the normal value of the meal.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,948,400.00 PLN
Final contracted value
2,713,200.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: PPHU Eksport-Import "Martina" Mirosław Walczak
Postal address: ul. Mickiewicza 37
Town: Żnin
Postal code: 88-400
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.