Publications Office of the EU
France-Bordeaux: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Bordeaux: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    19/05/2018
  • Deadline
    25/06/2018
  • Awarded
    28/01/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Région Nouvelle-Aquitaine
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRI31 Charente
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRI31 Charente
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
310,200.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2018P000S026830000
Description

MOE 1st phase – Call for applications – Global energy renovation and rehabilitation of boarding schools – Charles Augustin Coulomb school in Angoulême (16).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Région Nouvelle Aquitaine
Postal address: 14 rue François de Sourdis
Town: Bordeaux
NUTS code: FRI31
Postal code: 33077
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.nouvelle-aquitaine.fr
Electronic via:
https://demat-ampa.fr/?page=entreprise.EntrepriseAdvancedSearch&AllCons&refConsultation=20250&orgAcronyme=cr-aquitaine
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
310,200.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Cabinet Genaud Architecture
Postal address: 5 place du Palet
Town: Angoulême
Postal code: 16000
Country: FRA

Official name: C2J Ingénierie
Postal address: 7 place de la Mairie
Town: Saint-Groux
Postal code: 16230
Country: FRA

Official name: Api Structures
Postal address: 176 rue de la Génoise, ZAC les Montagnes
Town: Champniers
Postal code: 16430
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.