Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Angra do Heroísmo: Medical gases - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Portugal-Angra do Heroísmo: Medical gases

  • Published
    10/03/2023
  • Deadline
    05/04/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    06/04/2023
  • Awarded
    19/04/2023
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Hospital de Santo Espírito da Ilha Terceira, E. P. E. R.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT200 Região Autónoma dos Açores
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT200 Região Autónoma dos Açores
Business sector (Main CPV)
24111500 Medical gases
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
527,502.14 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
527,501.18 EUR
Tender reference number
21/0001/2023
Description

Fornecimento de Gases Medicinais ao Hospital de Santo Espírito da Ilha Terceira, EPER

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Hospital de Santo Espírito da Ilha Terceira, E. P. E. R.
National registration number: 512105030
Postal address: Canada do Breado
Town: Angra do Heroísmo
NUTS code: PT200
Postal code: 9700-049
Country: PRT
Contact person: Aida Bettencourt
Main address: www.hseit.pt
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/04/2023 10:00
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
527,502.14 EUR
Final contracted value
527,501.18 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: AIR LIQUIDE Medicinal, SA
Postal address: Rua Dr. António Loureiro Borges, nº 4, 3º piso
Town: Algés
Postal code: 1495-131
Country: PRT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.