Publications Office of the EU
Slovakia-Banská Štiavnica: Insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Slovakia-Banská Štiavnica: Insurance services

  • Published
    05/09/2023
  • Deadline
    02/10/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    02/10/2023
  • Awarded
    14/05/2024
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Slovenské banské múzeum
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SK032 Banskobystrický kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
66510000 Insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
267,823.33 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
217,084.12 EUR
Tender reference number
3/2023
Description

The subject of the contract is property insurance and general liability insurance for a period of 4 years (48 months). The detailed definition of the subject matter of the contract consists of Part B. Description of the subject matter of the contract.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://evo.isepvo.sk/evoportal/vyhladavanie-zakaziek/detail/480738
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/10/2023 15:05
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
267,823.33 EUR
Final contracted value
217,084.12 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: KOMUNÁLNA poisťovňa, a.s. Vienna Insurance Group
Postal address:
Town: Bratislava
Postal code: 811 05
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.