Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Prague: Artificial joints - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czechia-Prague: Artificial joints

  • Published
    26/12/2023
  • Deadline
    22/01/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    22/01/2024
  • Awarded
    22/04/2024
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Fakultní nemocnice v Motole
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
33141750 Artificial joints
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,806,278.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,806,278.00 CZK
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
2314800AA
Description

The subject of this public contract is the continuous supply of elbow joint replacements intended for patients with inflammatory, post-traumatic or degenerative destruction of the elbow joint for the 1st orthopaedic clinic 1. LF UK and FN Motol. The subject of performance also includes a free loan of a rotary instrument with the possibility of motor drive, to the extent specified in Annex 1 to the Purchase Agreement – List of Goods with Unit Prices and Annex 2 to the Purchase Agreement – Borrowing Agreement.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Fakultní nemocnice v Motole
National registration number: 00064203
Postal address: V úvalu 84/1
Town: Praha - Motol
NUTS code: CZ010
Postal code: 15006
Country: CZE
Contact person: Bc. Anna Navrátilová
Main address: http://www.fnmotol.cz
Electronic via:
https://www.egordion.cz/nabidkaGORDION/profilFnm
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/01/2024 10:05
CPV code

33141750 - Artificial joints

33183000 - Orthopaedic support devices

33180000 - Functional support

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.