Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Prague: Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts

  • Awarded
    31/05/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ020 Středočeský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45247000 Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
11,445,314.43 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Conclusion of Supplement No 10 on additional works to PZ Construction: ‘Reconstruction of a water canal’; ‘Construction – rain sewer, branch ‘E’’; ‘Construction of spaces in the north of the site’ in the national cultural site of the State Castle Veltrusa

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
11,445,314.43 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Vodohospodářské stavby, společnost s ručením omezeným
Postal address: Křižíkova 2393
Town: Teplice
Postal code: 415 01
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.