Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Coblenz: Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Coblenz: Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings

  • Published
    20/09/2022
  • Deadline
    20/10/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Kreisverwaltung Mayen-Koblenz
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEB17 Mayen-Koblenz
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEB17 Mayen-Koblenz
Business sector (Main CPV)
71321000 Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
250,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Mit dem DigitalPakt I Schulen stellt der Bund Fördermittel zum Ausbau der digitalen Infrastruktur zur Verfügung. Der Landkreis Mayen- Koblenz als Schulträger beabsichtigt die Schulen mit einer zeitgemäßen digitalen Bildungs- Infrastruktur auszustatten. Die technische Planung für ca. 230 Klassenräume in 6 Schulen wird in einzelnen Losen vergeben. Mit der Ausführung soll in den Sommerferien 2023 begonnen werden.
Um einen Förderantrag einreichen zu können, wurde für jede Schule bereits eine Bestandsanalyse mit Kostenberechnung durch einen Fachplaner erstellt. Das Investitionsvolumen der Maßnahme wurde auf diesem Wege ermittelt. Auf den Ergebnissen der Leistungsphasen 1-3 nach §55 HOAI muss die anstehende Ausführungsplanung aufgebaut werden.
Eine Überarbeitung der technischen Ausstattung ist für alle bestehenden Unterrichtsräume geplant. Die Klassen- und Fachräume werden an die Empfehlung des Landes für "digitale Klassenzimmer" angepasst, um ein digitales Arbeiten im Unterricht zu fördern. Für jeden Klassenraum ist eine identische standardisierte Versorgung vorgesehen.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Kreisverwaltung Mayen-Koblenz
Postal address: Bahnhofstr. 9
Town: Koblenz
NUTS code: DEB17
Postal code: 56068
Country: DEU
Main address: www.kvmyk.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.