Publications Office of the EU
Equipment necessary for the digitization of didactic experimental stands of the Department of Hydraulics, Edilitation and Environmental Protection within the Faculty of Hydrotechnics - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Equipment necessary for the digitization of didactic experimental stands of the Department of Hydraulics, Edilitation and Environmental Protection within the Faculty of Hydrotechnics

  • Published
    25/09/2025
  • Deadline
    29/10/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    29/10/2025
  • Awarded
    10/02/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Universitatea Tehnica de Constructii Bucuresti
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Business sector (Main CPV)
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
324,416.43 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
159,630.52 RON
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
4266570_2025_PAAPD1571186
Description

"Equipment needed to digitise the teaching experimental stands of the Department of Hydraulics, Edilitation and Environmental Protection within the Faculty of Hydrotechnics" Lot 1 – Data Processing, Processing and Analysis Unit (PPA) Lot 2 - Visualisation System (SV) The contracting authority will respond clearly and completely to all requests for clarification/additional information on the 10th day before the deadline set for the submission of tenders.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/10/2025 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.