Publications Office of the EU
France-Belfort: Coated road materials - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Belfort: Coated road materials

  • Published
    13/10/2016
  • Deadline
    16/11/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    23/11/2016
  • Awarded
    09/02/2017
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Département du territoire de Belfort
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRC24 Territoire de Belfort
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRC24 Territoire de Belfort
Business sector (Main CPV)
44113310 Coated road materials
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,971,474.27 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
16000219-16000220
Description

Framework agreement in the form of an open call for tender for road surface works. Framework agreement with order forms with a minimum and maximum of one economic operator for each of the lots. Framework agreement comprising 2 lots:
lot 1: manufacture, transport and use of coated materials on the departmental roads of the territory of Belfort,
lot 2: analysis, removal and storage of contaminated materials at PAHs.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Conseil général du territoire de Belfort
Postal address: DGA des services techniques — de l'aménagement et du développement territorial — direction des routes — de la mobilité et des réseaux — 6 place de la Révolution Française
Town: Belfort
NUTS code: FR434
Postal code: 90000
Country: FRA
Contact person: M. le directeur des routes, de la mobilité et des réseaux
Main address: http://www.territoiredebelfort.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/11/2016 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.