Publications Office of the EU
France-Fourques: Architectural and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

France-Fourques: Architectural and related services

  • Published
    03/11/2017
  • Deadline
    30/11/2017
  • Awarded
    14/05/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Commune de Fourques
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRJ15 Pyrénées-Orientales
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ15 Pyrénées-Orientales
Business sector (Main CPV)
71200000 Architectural and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
290,528.72 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

— Tranche ferme: construction de l'école maternelle avec voirie et parking,
— tranche conditionnelle: construction de l'école élémentaire, d'un terrain de jeux et amélioration de la cantine. Ces 2 tranches doivent in fine constituer un seul et même projet architectural, c'est pourquoi des études et travaux seront réalisés en tranche 1 en vue de la réalisation de la tranche 2. D'autre part, comme indiqué précédemment, le projet devra s'inscrire dans un projet plus global dont le cadre est défini dans le cahier des charges qui sera communiqué aux candidats retenus. L'assiette de travaux estimée pour l'ensemble des 2 phases est de 2 600 000 EUR (H.T.).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Mairie de Fourques
Postal address: place de la Mairie
Town: Fourques
NUTS code: FRJ15
Postal code: 66300
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.midilibre-marchespublics.com/
Electronic via:
http://www.midilibre-marchespublics.com/
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

71200000 - Architectural and related services

45000000 - Construction work

Award method
Other
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
290,528.72 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: HB More Architectes
Postal address: 9 quai de la Fontaine
Town: Nimes
Postal code: 30900
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.