Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Bucharest: Antiseptics and disinfectants - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Romania-Bucharest: Antiseptics and disinfectants

  • Awarded
    24/09/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Institutul Național de Endocrinologie „C.I. Parhon”
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO România
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Business sector (Main CPV)
33631600 Antiseptics and disinfectants
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
75,630.26
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
73,800.00 RON
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Contract de furnizare antiseptic pentru dezinfectia tegumentelor – lifo-scrub, in cantitate de 1 800 litri, la un pret unitar de 41,00.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
75,630.26
Final contracted value
73,800.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: Blue Office Trading
Postal address: Str. Tutunari nr. 15, sector 5
Town: București
Postal code: 052083
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.