Publications Office of the EU
Hungary-Budapest: Pharmaceutical products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Hungary-Budapest: Pharmaceutical products

  • Published
    09/11/2018
  • Deadline
    29/01/2019
  • Awarded
    04/04/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Magyar Honvédség Egészségügyi Központ
Place of performance
NUTS code: HU Magyarország
Location of buyer
NUTS code: HU110 Budapest
Business sector (Main CPV)
33600000 Pharmaceutical products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,482,336,917.00 HUF
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,482,336,917.00 HUF
Tender reference number
EKR000256872018
Description

Purchase of medicinal products by MH Health Centre under a framework sales agreement for 24 months: In Hungary, the purchase of medicinal products in outpatient care with a marketing authorisation in accordance with Decree No 2/2008 of the Minister for Health is net: Up to a maximum amount of HUF 2482336917.
Point II.2.5: The price of the subsidised products (pharmaceuticals) fixed in the official PUPHA strain + the ex post discount rate per band on the basis of the price of other products, expressed as a percentage of the monthly net turnover, with a monthly settlement to an accuracy of 2 decimal places (preferential to the greater, two decimal places, The discount is from the order of HUF 0) on the basis of an evaluation band. Laneing: Sub-criterion 1/1: HUF 0-10 000 000/month, weight: Sub-criterion 1/2: HUF 10000001-20 000 000/month, weight 1 1/3: HUF 20000001-30 000 000/month, weight: 2 Sub-criterion 1/5: HUF 30000001-40 000 000/month, weight: 2 Sub-criterion 1/6: HUF 40000001-50 000 000/month, weight: 1 Sub-criterion 1/7: 50 000 001

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Magyar Honvédség Egészségügyi Központ
National registration number: EKRSZ_28937120
Postal address: Róbert Károly körút 44.
Town: Budapest
NUTS code: HU110
Postal code: 1134
Country: HUN
Contact person: Pete István
Main address: http://www.honvedkorhaz.hu
Electronic via:
https://ekr.gov.hu/portal/kozbeszerzes/eljarasok/EKR000256872018/reszletek
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,482,336,917.00 HUF
Final contracted value
2,482,336,917.00 HUF
Award of contract
Official name: TEVA Gyógyszergyár Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
Postal address: Pallagi út 13.
Town: Debrecen
Postal code: 4042
Country: HUN

Official name: Clear Pharma Zrt.
Postal address: Széchenyi István tér 7–8.
Town: Budapest
Postal code: 1051
Country: HUN

Official name: Euromedic-Pharma Gyógyszernagykereskedelmi Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
Postal address: Dorottya utca 1.
Town: Budapest
Postal code: 1051
Country: HUN

Official name: Pharmaroad Gyógyszerkereskedelmi, Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Postal address: Kabai utca 2.
Town: Budapest
Postal code: 1106
Country: HUN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.